Residential

Villa Wallfahrt (BE)

This place has a history, like most of these places do. As far as I know this Villa has been build by a Priest in 1897. Words go round that, the previous owner has been taken into the hospital and died there. His son inherited the house, but doesn’t want to sell it cause of the divorce with his wife which would get half of the yield. Therefore it’s in decay with all furniture inside waiting to be accepted by someone who wants to renovate it and give it a new life. It’s in this condition for years now.

(15/01/2016) Recently i heard the villa has been sold and waiting to be restored.

Other names: Villa Das, Manoir de la Chapelle

Built: 1897
Abandoned: Unknown
Visited: 23 December 2014

Comments

comments